Privacy Policy respects your privacy! The following Privacy policy explains the methods used for personal data managing and they apply to the on-line shop


Registration and/or personal data entry on are obligatory if a order wants to be placed. Its purposes are intended only to provide a reliable and prompt user service. By registration and creating an user account on you authorize for your personal data use and storage in accordance with valid Slovenian laws (ZVOP-1). The purposes of personal information collection are to ensure service and promotional advertising. or its manager will never pass, sell, lease or in any other way trade with your personal information. Without your personal agreement you data will never be used for any other purpose then secure on-line shopping service. The users give their consensus with presented personal data use on with registration and creation of a user account. will pass your personal data to a third party only if it will be legally necessary or if the following terms will have to be fulfilled:

  • in order to satisfy a legal demand from the responsible person
  • in order to defend the and its manager property and rights
  • in order to protect personal safety users, its web sites or public in general.

The user can demand a total removal of his personal data from the system. This can be done by sending a e-mail request on The removal will be executed as soon as it will be technically possible to do so.

Protection of personal information on-line shop carefully handles your personal data and takes all necessary measures to prevent any kind of abuse, unauthorized access and destruction, loss, disclosure and changes. The data is held on secure servers protected by passwords and limited access. on-line shop and its manager is a reliable operator of your personal information. It is in our highest interest to respect and consider your choice regarding personal data use.  

Shopping safety

Shopping in on-line store is secure and user oriented. Many safety barriers are restored in order to protect user’s safety. managers and representatives are available through different channels in order to offer assistance in connections with sell and buy transactions, consultancy and other users’ help. We also have a large base of content customers who guarantee for a qualitative and reliable service.  

Cookies is using cookies in order to provide web services, marketing systems and functionalities that require such software. By visiting and using this website you accept cookies. Cookies and its use are defined by Slovenian laws (ZEKom-1).

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user's web browser while a user is browsing a website. When the user browses the same website in the future, the data stored in the cookie can be retrieved by the website to notify the website of the user's previous activity, thereby distinguishing the user from others using the site. Cookies are under control of the user’s browser. Saving cookies can be restricted or prohibited. Cookies are not harmful and they are always time-limited.

Cookies are fundamental to providing a user friendly web services. The interaction between user and the web site is far quicker and easier by using cookies. With the help of cookies the web site remembers user’s preferences and experiences which saves time and makes website surfing more effective and user friendly. 

It’s up to you weather you'll allow cookies on your device. You can supervise and change your cookie settings in your web browser. For additional information about cookies choose the web browser you are currently using.